Jamie Bamber attends the UK premiere of 'State of Play' - Jamie Bamber News
Unofficial. Fan Run. Squeeing is not only welcomed, but encouraged.
cassie00
jamiebambernews
cassie00
Jamie Bamber attends the UK premiere of 'State of Play'
Jamie & Kerry attends the World premiere of 'State of Play' held at The Empire Cinema, Leicester Square on April 21, 2009 in London.

WireImage has released the first eight photos just and I have uploaded these in my LiveJournal again.


 

Tags:

13 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
kandy4eva From: kandy4eva Date: April 21st, 2009 10:30 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
awwww NO WAY.
i was gonna go to this but went to the star trek premiere yesterday so thought i should do some work today!!!
GAH missed out AGAIN..
one day jamie...
bijoux From: bijoux Date: April 21st, 2009 11:25 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
Hrm. I think we are getting perilously close to crossing the line between adorably scruffy and dirty vagabond :P Is this for a part? Or is this his normal casual Tuesday look?...
asta77 From: asta77 Date: April 21st, 2009 11:41 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
I'm having trouble getting past the what looks to be a white belt. Maybe Kerry is wearing the sunglasses to shield herself from it.
bijoux From: bijoux Date: April 21st, 2009 11:48 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
It's white/cream and appears to be made of braided leather... I don't even know :\

I'm mostly concerned about Kerry, because even when Jamie makes questionable fashion choices, at least she looks cute by his side. This is not her best look...
asta77 From: asta77 Date: April 21st, 2009 11:38 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
Thanks for sharing. :)

Is that a white belt he's wearing? That's just wrong.
jhd91 From: jhd91 Date: April 22nd, 2009 02:06 am (UTC) (Link Me)
Well, it is after Easter and before Labor Day...

But yeah, no excuse unless it's 80s night.
From: bamberfan Date: April 22nd, 2009 12:37 am (UTC) (Link Me)
***thud***
dianora2 From: dianora2 Date: April 22nd, 2009 02:47 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
That was my reaction.
From: canadiangirl_86 Date: April 22nd, 2009 12:38 am (UTC) (Link Me)
Dear GOD he looks hot with the scruff.

Permission to steal your pictures?
cassie00 From: cassie00 Date: April 24th, 2009 02:22 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
Permission granted and much fun with the pictures!!!! :-)))))))
From: bamberfan Date: April 22nd, 2009 02:33 am (UTC) (Link Me)
Belt..he's wearing a belt? I got stuck on those blue eyes...LOL

I adore his "unique" fashion sense.
pinkylilie From: pinkylilie Date: April 22nd, 2009 09:20 am (UTC) (Link Me)
OMG!!!!!He's so sexy, I love his style...
sarmoti From: sarmoti Date: April 22nd, 2009 04:34 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
I feel like the scruff needs to be cleaned up a little and not so wild. But other than that, I approve. Of the hair that is, not the clothes. :) Thanks for sharing the pics.
13 comments or Leave a comment