Jamie Bamber at Vogue Bvlgari 125th Anniversary Party - Jamie Bamber News
Unofficial. Fan Run. Squeeing is not only welcomed, but encouraged.
cassie00
jamiebambernews
cassie00
Jamie Bamber at Vogue Bvlgari 125th Anniversary Party
Jamie attended the Bulgari 125th Anniversary Party with Vogue in honour of Save The Children/Rewrite The Future at Saatchi Gallery on October 13, 2009 in London.

For more informations about the event check out the website of Vogue.co.uk and see who celebrated Bulgari's 125th Birthday with Vogue. Click here for all the photos.

Here's a first photo of Jamie. He was wearing his black leather jacket again.
Hmm, but brown shoes? ;-)

                                              
                                               Click to enlarge!

We also have the first glimpse at our Matt Devlin. Since about four weeks Jamie is filming the new L&O:UK season again. It seems our Mattie has longer hair in this series.

Tags: ,

16 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
buckeye94 From: buckeye94 Date: October 14th, 2009 04:36 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
I concur on the shoes. Definitely would have advised black shoes instead.
asta77 From: asta77 Date: October 14th, 2009 05:44 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
I completely agree with you on the shoes. I shouldn't be staring at his feet!
jamie_girl5 From: jamie_girl5 Date: October 14th, 2009 06:01 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
not sure about the brown shoes either but he looks gorgeous
boringlittletit From: boringlittletit Date: October 14th, 2009 06:22 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
Oh Kerry, how could you let him out looking like that?
falconer17 From: falconer17 Date: October 14th, 2009 06:28 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
my thoughts exactly! :D
spongetrisha From: spongetrisha Date: October 15th, 2009 08:47 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
He's probably sneaked them on when she wasn't looking, ROFL.
Don't get me wrong, the brogues are lovely, just not with Grey slacks thank you Jamie.
falconer17 From: falconer17 Date: October 14th, 2009 06:29 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
OMG why?!?!?!
but still... he's cute... i'll forgive him.
more pics here: HERE
jamie_girl5 From: jamie_girl5 Date: October 14th, 2009 06:34 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
can anyone get the photos from Rex....?
cassie00 From: cassie00 Date: October 14th, 2009 06:59 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
I hope WireImage will upload these too. As yet there are 40 of 93 listed images of the event there. ;-)
zegeekgirl From: zegeekgirl Date: October 14th, 2009 07:31 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
Only the ones on Rex USA, and only watermarked:

jamie_girl5 From: jamie_girl5 Date: October 14th, 2009 07:41 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
on Rexfeatures.com they have more photos of Jamie *winks*
pinkylilie From: pinkylilie Date: October 14th, 2009 09:53 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
Thanks for the pics, I'm not sure about the shoes either but he's so gorgeous and classy
elzed From: elzed Date: October 14th, 2009 10:51 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
Oh, dear god - the shoes are appalling, but the leather jacket? With the suit trousers?

Jesus, Jamie, what were you thinking? (again)

Seriously, this is bordering on pathological. The fashion police could usehim as a case study.

He's lucky he's so damn cute.
zegeekgirl From: zegeekgirl Date: October 15th, 2009 12:46 am (UTC) (Link Me)
Going on record to say: I like the shoes. And I love the jacket. They simply don't play well together. Separate them and give them both a time out. ;)

The black v-neck jumper can go to the front of the class and get a gold star. Unf.
From: (Anonymous) Date: October 15th, 2009 06:43 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
Jamie Jamie how I love thee so and your quirky sense of style
But those shoes with those pants. Fugly
spongetrisha From: spongetrisha Date: October 15th, 2009 08:44 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
I like this outfit apart from the shoes. He should have went with black, cos those brogues make his feet look massive.
Listen to me, I sound like Gok Wan.
16 comments or Leave a comment