Drama Magazine (Issue 3) - Jamie Bamber News
Unofficial. Fan Run. Squeeing is not only welcomed, but encouraged.
tona_91
jamiebambernews
tona_91
Drama Magazine (Issue 3)
I don't know, if any of you guys have seen this. Chances are you probably have. But since the pictures are just too damn gorgeous, I don't think there's any shame in posting them (again?).

Jamie is featured in the 3rd issue of Drama Magazine. I have made small screencaps as a preview. But you can click here and see the whole magazine in hq. Jamie is on pages 223-226 XD





Tags:

18 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
pinkylilie From: pinkylilie Date: October 15th, 2010 02:14 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
OMG!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! he's so handsome!!!!!!!!! thank you very much!!!!!!!!!!!!
(Deleted comment)
tona_91 From: tona_91 Date: October 15th, 2010 02:29 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
oops. sorry, don't know why lj was trying to sabotage me, here... XD But everything's fixed now =]
(Deleted comment)
scifishipper From: scifishipper Date: October 15th, 2010 02:23 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
He's just tooo frakkking gorgeous!!!!!!!!!

Icons for those who MUST have them. ;)
Photobucket  Photobucket  Photobucket
asta77 From: asta77 Date: October 15th, 2010 02:38 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
I'll need to grab some later. ;-)
wegeton From: wegeton Date: October 15th, 2010 02:31 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
wow! gorgeous! thanks so much for posting ^_^
asta77 From: asta77 Date: October 15th, 2010 02:38 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
WOW. Thank you so much! Was not expecting such a lovely treat this morning. I don't think we have the magazine in the U.S. I may have to hit up friends in Europe. :)

Looks like Issue 2 of the magazine is online. Hopefully the next issue will be up soon!

Edited at 2010-10-15 02:42 pm (UTC)
zegeekgirl From: zegeekgirl Date: October 15th, 2010 02:38 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
Holy........ !!!11!!1!!!1!1!111!11!! o_O

Yeah, haven't seen those yet. You did good, kiddo. THANK YOU.
jamie_girl5 From: jamie_girl5 Date: October 15th, 2010 02:40 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
OMGGGGGGGGGGGGGG !!!!!!!!!!! so great to have some news photoshoot in a magazine...and actually, does anyone know if we can buy it ?
falconer17 From: falconer17 Date: October 15th, 2010 02:49 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
♥ !
damao2010 From: damao2010 Date: October 15th, 2010 02:59 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
Oh my... *fans self*
What a wonderful way to begin the day. Thanks so much!
rdave1 From: rdave1 Date: October 15th, 2010 04:55 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
OMG!!!!! He is just so gorgeous!!!!!
spongetrisha From: spongetrisha Date: October 15th, 2010 08:55 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
Thanks for sharing these. He is sooo handsome.
indigo419 From: indigo419 Date: October 16th, 2010 05:13 am (UTC) (Link Me)
Oh my gods. What a beautiful man.
chingadoll From: chingadoll Date: October 16th, 2010 03:56 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
thanks for heads up.

here're direct links to the images:
yellow jacket
b&w suit
b&w dress shirt
black T (color)
zegeekgirl From: zegeekgirl Date: October 17th, 2010 01:43 am (UTC) (Link Me)
EXCELLENT. Thanks for finding the hi-res links! :)
pinkylilie From: pinkylilie Date: October 17th, 2010 09:25 am (UTC) (Link Me)
Oh thanks for the hi res, Jamie's blue eyes...*blush*
18 comments or Leave a comment