New Jamie Bamber photos @ IMDb - Jamie Bamber News
Unofficial. Fan Run. Squeeing is not only welcomed, but encouraged.
zegeekgirl
jamiebambernews
zegeekgirl
New Jamie Bamber photos @ IMDb
Looks like someone's got some new head shots. ;) These fantastic pics were shot by Fatimah Namdar and recently turned up on Jamie's IMDb page. Hold onto your hats, kids...


 
 

(Click the images to enlarge. I mean, really enlarge.)

All photos © Fatimah Namdar

Tags:

16 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
callmeonetrack From: callmeonetrack Date: February 17th, 2011 06:27 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
Aw he looks really young on those first couple. It's hard to choose but I like the third one best I think. JAW/DIMPLES FTW.

Makes me glad that, although I didn't love the script for 17th P, Jamie will get to be outside in sunlight again on my TV. <3 <3
asta77 From: asta77 Date: February 17th, 2011 06:52 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
OMG, that third one! It may be one of the best pics I've ever seen of him. =)

I don't know if these are for L&O:UK Series 5/6, but he looks like he's wearing Matt's clothes. And that's definitely the hair he was sporting during filming. Maybe they just opted to do the photoshoot while he was on set.
ayajedi From: ayajedi Date: February 17th, 2011 08:20 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
good point
lemurling From: lemurling Date: February 18th, 2011 06:02 am (UTC) (Link Me)
Yeah, the third one has those wounded eyes, and angry thin-pressed lips. That picture really makes me thing of his expression during -THAT flashback scene-, the scene when I first actually noticed Apollo as a worthy figure of angst in his own right (and therefore, divinely sexy) and not just hapless adjunct to Kara angst. Yes, I was very slow to catch on.

As adorable and handsome as Jamie can be in all sorts of moods, and despite his great smile, still, nothing does it for me like that man in pain.
pinkylilie From: pinkylilie Date: February 17th, 2011 07:13 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
OMG!!! he's so gorgeous and sexy.....What a man!!
spongetrisha From: spongetrisha Date: February 17th, 2011 09:28 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
Wow! I love the second one, his eyes are so blue.
kaitlia777 From: kaitlia777 Date: February 17th, 2011 10:24 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
Aw, he looks like a kid in the first one. So cute. Like a yearbook photo or something :)
pipsytip From: pipsytip Date: February 17th, 2011 11:45 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
Dear gods, the eyes kill me.
From: (Anonymous) Date: February 18th, 2011 12:16 am (UTC) (Link Me)
Does anyone else find themselves unable to look at these pictures and breathe at the same time? Am I the only one?
jill1228 From: jill1228 Date: February 18th, 2011 01:54 am (UTC) (Link Me)

I'm with ya hon

It caused concern at my doctor's appt today. See my post below
phdelicious From: phdelicious Date: February 18th, 2011 12:28 am (UTC) (Link Me)
So gorgeous. He does look very young in the first 2 photos.
anamarya From: anamarya Date: February 22nd, 2011 06:39 am (UTC) (Link Me)
How can he still look so young is a mystery to me but i don't really want to know... just enjoy :)
jill1228 From: jill1228 Date: February 18th, 2011 01:52 am (UTC) (Link Me)

Must stop drooling

I am gonna quote a bad pickup line:
"Is he a parking ticket? Because he has FINE written all over him"

True story

I saw these pictures this afternon while I was killing time waiting for he doctor to come in for my appointment. That was a HUGE mistake

Gee, I wonder why my blood pressure was up...

asta77 From: asta77 Date: February 18th, 2011 01:58 am (UTC) (Link Me)

Re: Must stop drooling

LOL! You were taking "dies of the pretty" way too literally. ;)
aurora_0811 From: aurora_0811 Date: February 18th, 2011 03:12 am (UTC) (Link Me)
*sigh* It's so easy to get lost in those baby blues. I think I lost a good portion of my day just staring. :D
From: auburn_whelan Date: February 19th, 2011 06:19 am (UTC) (Link Me)
I'm a new fan of his and these are just what I've been longing to see. Thanks for sharing!
16 comments or Leave a comment