Jamie Bamber Additional PETA and HMV Signing Photos - Jamie Bamber News
Unofficial. Fan Run. Squeeing is not only welcomed, but encouraged.
asta77
jamiebambernews
asta77
Jamie Bamber Additional PETA and HMV Signing Photos
Because of the potential of the PETA images being Not Safe for Work I'll just point you to this post at padabee's LJ. I think "WOW" sums up my thoughts, when I'm able to form any.



Tags:

16 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
cassie00 From: cassie00 Date: June 5th, 2009 05:48 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
Yay, naked Jamie. He's sooo hot! Wooohoooo! ;-) Thanks, asta!
xwacky From: xwacky Date: June 5th, 2009 05:54 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
iknewit!iknewit!iknewit! I knew there'd be outtakes from the PETA shoot! :p

::staring at the thumbnail:: can't open it right now, but 'm in a happy place. Damn!

Thanks asta for finding this. :p
asta77 From: asta77 Date: June 5th, 2009 06:06 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
Make sure to check out Mata's post. There are four PETA photos, but only two images with B&W and color versions of each. I might post them all here later, but I'm at work right now and downloading and uploading the one was dangerous. ;)

Edited at 2009-06-05 06:07 pm (UTC)
xwacky From: xwacky Date: June 6th, 2009 02:39 am (UTC) (Link Me)
Hee, I finally got a chance to view the larger pictures @ Mata's post. That man is beyond words. All of sudden, my firefox kept crashing, I kid you not! Maybe my drool shorted the keyboard, you think?
elzed From: elzed Date: June 5th, 2009 06:50 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
Oh, niiiiiice - I note the pics are cropped lower than the PETA poster. I heartily approve. Thank you!
asta77 From: asta77 Date: June 5th, 2009 06:52 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
Hence the potentially NSFW warning. ;)
elzed From: elzed Date: June 5th, 2009 06:58 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
Weeeelll - it's still decent. Just. Ish. ;)

*drools*
dianora2 From: dianora2 Date: June 5th, 2009 07:35 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
Holy christ.
lilacwitchtea From: lilacwitchtea Date: June 5th, 2009 07:46 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
Good gods...I wouldn't mind a slice of that.
siljamus From: siljamus Date: June 5th, 2009 08:41 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
Oh my! Thank you ever so much for posting while at work and all, Asta.
indigo419 From: indigo419 Date: June 5th, 2009 09:57 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
askljhdsghrkjahdg'fihrg;iharg!!!!! Hip dents! Deep vee!

There are many copies images. Lords of Kobol, I wouldn't mind a Cylon!Jamie. Bamceps for all!
wickedgillie From: wickedgillie Date: June 6th, 2009 01:45 am (UTC) (Link Me)
As long as Jamie promises to stay bare, I promise to treat my animals ethically. Scout's honour!

::fans self::
bonita_chica71 From: bonita_chica71 Date: June 6th, 2009 02:51 am (UTC) (Link Me)
Wow. I didn't know he was THAT naked... :o
falconer17 From: falconer17 Date: June 7th, 2009 06:09 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
*drools*
...
*drools some more*
...
*ponders a cold shower*
...
*back to drooling*


thank you, asta! :)
From: bamberfan Date: June 7th, 2009 06:52 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
Kerry.....you are one lucky lady. I am surprised she's not pregnant again. LOL
spongetrisha From: spongetrisha Date: June 7th, 2009 09:22 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
Holy sweet mother of God in Heaven. That is all.
16 comments or Leave a comment