Remaining SPOILER Hi Res Photos of Jamie Bamber in 'Dollhouse' - Jamie Bamber News
Unofficial. Fan Run. Squeeing is not only welcomed, but encouraged.
zegeekgirl
jamiebambernews
zegeekgirl
Remaining SPOILER Hi Res Photos of Jamie Bamber in 'Dollhouse'

Dollhouse 2x01, Dollhouse 2x01, Dollhouse 2x01,
Dollhouse 2x01,

Click to make the matrimonial mayhem grow...

Tags: ,

13 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
asta77 From: asta77 Date: September 10th, 2009 09:37 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
I like the dress, but I'm not keen on the veil. And, yeah, I'm sure everyone reading this is wondering why I'm looking at her. ;p
zegeekgirl From: zegeekgirl Date: September 10th, 2009 09:39 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
Want to hear a worse one? I was checking out the cake. *snort*
(Deleted comment)
asta77 From: asta77 Date: September 11th, 2009 12:24 am (UTC) (Link Me)
We had cake at work today. I guess I was too caked out to notice. ;)
zegeekgirl From: zegeekgirl Date: September 11th, 2009 12:26 am (UTC) (Link Me)
Office cake can be debilitating like that. Sooo much buttercream. NOM.

Now that I think about it, he needs to flash us a little cummerbund. That would distract me from the patisserie.
buckeye94 From: buckeye94 Date: September 10th, 2009 10:11 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
Fifteen more days until the ep airs!!! Thanks for posting these pics.
callmeonetrack From: callmeonetrack Date: September 10th, 2009 10:42 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
The dress is very pretty. The forehead touching is not to my liking. :/
zegeekgirl From: zegeekgirl Date: September 10th, 2009 10:52 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
Prepare yourself then, I'd imagine Joss will have scripted a lot more touching. On the bright side, this may involve shirtelessness. Silver linings, folks...
callmeonetrack From: callmeonetrack Date: September 10th, 2009 10:58 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
Nah I'm good with any other kind of touching. The forehead thing just reminds me of Kara and Lee.
zegeekgirl From: zegeekgirl Date: September 10th, 2009 11:01 pm (UTC) (Link Me)
If it makes you feel any better, look closely and it appears that they're actually only bumping hair. XD
lokei From: lokei Date: September 11th, 2009 02:02 am (UTC) (Link Me)
Completely random question, but does anyone know what kind of berries are in his corsage? I'm wondering if there's any kind of symbolism to the choice.
zegeekgirl From: zegeekgirl Date: September 11th, 2009 02:06 am (UTC) (Link Me)
Good question. I've no idea, anyone?

(At first I thought it was mistletoe, but that's white. Would have been a good choice, though. Mistletoe is deadly. ;) )
pinkylilie From: pinkylilie Date: September 11th, 2009 09:13 am (UTC) (Link Me)
OMG, I'm waiting for these pics on hi res...thank you...
13 comments or Leave a comment